Sold
Listing Courtesy of: ArkansasOne MLS / Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch - Contact: 479-636-2200
1905 Higgins Street Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Sold on 02/27/2026
$468,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/27/2026
02/27/2026
Taxes
$4,006
$4,006
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Listed By
Johnson Shapley Group, Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch, Contact: 479-636-2200
Bought with
Marcus Necessary, Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette-Rogers
Source
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:40 AM GMT+0000
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:40 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $120/Annually
Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Architectural
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,026 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$463,900
-2%
-$9,100
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$473,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$483,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 18, 2025
Listed
$488,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch | 479-636-2200